Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Trendnet 10Gbase-Lr Sfp+ Single Mode Lc Module 10 Km (6.2 Miles) With Ddm - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10Gbase-Lr Network - Optical Fiber1310 Nm - Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Lr - 10 Gbit/S - Hot-Pluggable

4.8 stars, based on 48 reviews

TRENDnet''s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot





  • Description
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.Hot-Pluggable SFP Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP slot Fiber Wavelength Compatible with Single Mode 1310 nm transmissions Fiber Distance Supports networking for distances up to 10 km 6.2 miles Fiber Port LC-type duplex connector DDM Support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage Power Supply Single 3.3 volt power supply Operating Temperature Rated for an operating temperature range of

    This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km 6.2 miles , comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds

Related